530 Blizzard Ln Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $433,191 - $611,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,091
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Blizzard Ln, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $492,298, approximately $235 per square foot. 530 Blizzard Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Mechanicsville Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Mccomas Anita L
Bought by
Mccomas Anita L and Mccomas John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Mccomas Anita L
Bought by
Mccomas Anita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Rimbach Louise Janocha
Bought by
Rimbach Louise Janocha and Rimbach Larry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccomas Anita L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccomas Anita L | -- | None Available | |
| Rimbach Louise Janocha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $330,300 | $207,100 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $314,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $298,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $282,700 | $195,100 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $282,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $281,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $281,200 | $195,100 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $281,200 | $195,100 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $281,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $294,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map