530 Clairbrook Ave Columbus, OH 43228
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,548 - $205,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Clairbrook Ave, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $183,887, approximately $150 per square foot. 530 Clairbrook Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darby Woods Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Waltmire Richard E and Waltmire Kathleen A
Bought by
Smith Michael C and Smith Valerie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$8,113
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael C | $77,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michael C | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $54,460 | $7,700 | $46,760 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $54,460 | $7,700 | $46,760 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $54,460 | $7,700 | $46,760 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $32,940 | $5,250 | $27,690 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $32,940 | $5,250 | $27,690 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $32,940 | $5,250 | $27,690 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $21,950 | $3,500 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $21,950 | $3,500 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $21,950 | $3,500 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $21,140 | $3,500 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $21,140 | $3,500 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $21,140 | $3,500 | $17,640 |
| 2013 | $748 | $24,885 | $4,130 | $20,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map