530 E 85th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,251 - $782,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $684,313, approximately $648 per square foot. 530 E 85th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Cox-King Desma
Bought by
Cox-King Desma and King Desma D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Sercia Emily
Bought by
Cox-King Desma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,550
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Turturro Joseph
Bought by
Sercia Anthony and Sercia Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox-King Desma | $40,000 | -- | |
| Cox-King Desma | -- | -- | |
| Sercia Anthony | $105,000 | Titlecrafters Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox-King Desma | $173,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Sercia Anthony | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,253 | $49,440 | $12,180 | $37,260 |
| 2025 | $4,956 | $41,580 | $12,180 | $29,400 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $32,820 | $12,180 | $20,640 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $37,080 | $12,180 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $33,780 | $12,180 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $29,220 | $12,180 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $4,613 | $26,760 | $12,180 | $14,580 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $26,760 | $12,180 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $19,398 | $10,149 | $9,249 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $18,300 | $12,180 | $6,120 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $19,407 | $11,224 | $8,183 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $18,312 | $9,183 | $9,129 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $17,317 | $8,221 | $9,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map