530 E Liberty St Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $326,327
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E Liberty St, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $295,832, approximately $224 per square foot. 530 E Liberty St is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Schaefer James L
Bought by
Schaefer James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $238,770 | $47,034 | $191,736 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $235,760 | $47,034 | $188,726 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $226,675 | $47,034 | $179,641 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $218,755 | $47,034 | $171,721 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $174,866 | $39,195 | $135,671 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $131,464 | $31,356 | $100,108 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $110,410 | $36,890 | $73,520 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $110,994 | $31,356 | $79,638 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $110,410 | $36,890 | $73,520 |
| 2013 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map