530 Este Madera Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,291,000 - $1,349,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Este Madera Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,325,897, approximately $735 per square foot. 530 Este Madera Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Wilkens Katherine D and Wilkens Britton J
Bought by
Wilkens Katherine D and Wilkens Britton J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,005,200
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Silva Michele Ann and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wilkens Katherine D and Wilkens Britton J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$926,250
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2008
Sold by
Silva Michele Ann and Mussen Family Trust
Bought by
Silva Michele Ann and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Mussen Marshall Almon and Mussen Mary Margaret
Bought by
Mussen Marshall A and Mussen Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkens Katherine D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wilkens Katherine D | $975,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Silva Michele Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mussen Marshall A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkens Katherine D | $1,005,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkens Katherine D | $926,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,633 | $1,066,301 | $656,186 | $410,115 |
| 2024 | $13,344 | $1,045,394 | $643,320 | $402,074 |
| 2023 | $13,344 | $1,024,897 | $630,706 | $394,191 |
| 2022 | $13,012 | $1,004,802 | $618,340 | $386,462 |
| 2021 | $12,733 | $985,101 | $606,216 | $378,885 |
| 2020 | $12,389 | $975,000 | $600,000 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $168,974 | $41,405 | $127,569 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $165,662 | $40,594 | $125,068 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $162,415 | $39,799 | $122,616 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $159,231 | $39,019 | $120,212 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $156,840 | $38,433 | $118,407 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $153,769 | $37,681 | $116,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map