530 Flowers Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Flowers Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $113,780, approximately $84 per square foot. 530 Flowers Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $7,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $7,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $7,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $7,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $7,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $616 | $4,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $4,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $6,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $6,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $6,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $6,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $6,634 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map