530 Garden Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Garden Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $267,000, approximately $238 per square foot. 530 Garden Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Quandt Robert J
Bought by
Overmyer Ty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,550
Outstanding Balance
$27,902
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$239,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Wadkins Albert F and Wilson Dorothy Lynn
Bought by
Quandt Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overmyer Ty | $78,500 | -- | |
| Quandt Robert J | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overmyer Ty | $74,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Quandt Robert J | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $111,617 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $108,471 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $105,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $102,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $99,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $97,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $95,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $93,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $91,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $128,900 | $22,000 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $113,000 | $15,600 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $64,681 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map