530 High Grove Ave Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,881,000 - $2,042,432
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 High Grove Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,946,358, approximately $712 per square foot. 530 High Grove Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Liu Alan and Fumerton Patricia
Bought by
Fumerton Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,556
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,830,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Liu Alan and Fumerton Patricia
Bought by
Liu Alan and Fumerton Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$473,600
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Liu Alan and Fumerton Patricia
Bought by
Liu Alan and Fumerton Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$478,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Liu Alan Y and Fumerton Mary Patricia
Bought by
Liu Alan and Fumerton Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Storke Housing Investors Llc
Bought by
Liu Alan Y and Fumerton Mary Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fumerton Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Alan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Liu Alan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Liu Alan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Liu Alan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Liu Alan | -- | -- | |
| Liu Alan Y | $666,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fumerton Patricia | $393,500 | |
| Closed | Liu Alan | $473,600 | |
| Closed | Liu Alan | $478,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Alan Y | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,730 | $1,003,658 | $527,386 | $476,272 |
| 2023 | $10,730 | $964,687 | $506,908 | $457,779 |
| 2022 | $10,256 | $945,772 | $496,969 | $448,803 |
| 2021 | $10,085 | $927,228 | $487,225 | $440,003 |
| 2020 | $9,817 | $917,722 | $482,230 | $435,492 |
| 2019 | $9,637 | $899,728 | $472,775 | $426,953 |
| 2018 | $9,455 | $882,087 | $463,505 | $418,582 |
| 2017 | $9,301 | $864,792 | $454,417 | $410,375 |
| 2016 | $9,061 | $847,836 | $445,507 | $402,329 |
| 2014 | $8,782 | $818,745 | $430,221 | $388,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map