530 Julia St Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Julia St, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $120,923, approximately $146 per square foot. 530 Julia St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Simmons Val J and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
S & S Acquistions Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Simmons Val J and Jennerijahn Mary A
Bought by
Simmons Val J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & S Acquistions Group Llc | $27,423 | None Available | |
| Simmons Val J | -- | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons Val J | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $62,500 | $17,100 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $26 | $54,500 | $17,100 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $50,800 | $17,100 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $45,400 | $16,400 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $41,200 | $9,200 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $37,300 | $9,200 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $34,900 | $9,200 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $34,300 | $9,200 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $34,300 | $9,200 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $33,000 | $9,200 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $31,900 | $18,392 | $13,508 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $29,500 | $11,273 | $18,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map