Estimated Value: $175,505 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 S 5th Ave E, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $205,626, approximately $178 per square foot. 530 S 5th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Havercamp Richard M and Havercamp Kathleen L
Bought by
Havercamp Richard M and Havercamp Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havercamp Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,806 | $158,400 | $8,700 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $149,900 | $8,400 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $133,300 | $8,000 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $111,600 | $7,200 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $99,600 | $7,200 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $99,600 | $7,200 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $98,100 | $7,200 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $96,100 | $7,800 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $93,100 | $7,100 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $67,600 | $5,600 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $65,500 | $5,500 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map