530 Schuylkill Ave Reading, PA 19601
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,912 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Schuylkill Ave, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $149,228, approximately $127 per square foot. 530 Schuylkill Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Ortiz Juan A
Bought by
Ortiz Dymphna D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Lynon Cristina
Bought by
Ortiz Juan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Rene A and Rodriguez Fanny E
Bought by
Lynon Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Dymphna D | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Juan A | -- | None Available | |
| Lynon Cristina | $1,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2024 | $861 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $848 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $848 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $848 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $840 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $840 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $840 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $834 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $348 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $476 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $438 | $19,400 | $7,000 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map