530 W Bannack St Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 W Bannack St, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $286,056, approximately $239 per square foot. 530 W Bannack St is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Piper Randolph T
Bought by
Miller Summer and Stanaway Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Summer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |