530 W Chestnut St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 W Chestnut St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $165,477, approximately $73 per square foot. 530 W Chestnut St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Patton Vincent and Patton Velda
Bought by
Bruton Elijah and Bruton Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,700
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Davis Vicki
Bought by
Bruton Elijah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,094
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruton Elijah | -- | None Available | |
| Bruton Elijah | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bruton Elijah | $10,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruton Elijah | $49,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $12,390 | $920 | $11,470 |
| 2024 | $565 | $10,980 | $920 | $10,060 |
| 2023 | $565 | $10,980 | $920 | $10,060 |
| 2022 | $552 | $10,750 | $920 | $9,830 |
| 2021 | $546 | $10,750 | $920 | $9,830 |
| 2020 | $525 | $9,920 | $920 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $526 | $9,920 | $920 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $525 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $524 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $485 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $485 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map