5300 Cypress Dr Laredo, TX 78041
Vista Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,191 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Cypress Dr, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $208,298, approximately $197 per square foot. 5300 Cypress Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Leal Raul and Leal Irene Gloria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $20,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $182,354 | $39,790 | $142,564 |
| 2024 | $855 | $168,359 | $14,922 | $153,437 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $172,808 | $14,922 | $157,886 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $165,990 | $14,922 | $151,068 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $124,511 | $14,922 | $109,589 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $122,960 | $14,920 | $108,040 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $122,970 | $14,920 | $108,050 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $120,070 | $14,920 | $105,150 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $102,710 | $14,920 | $87,790 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $98,610 | $14,920 | $83,690 |
| 2015 | $743 | $96,970 | $14,920 | $82,050 |
| 2014 | $743 | $104,310 | $14,920 | $89,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map