5300 Davidson Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $737,818
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Davidson Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $686,273, approximately $353 per square foot. 5300 Davidson Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Herbert C. Green Middle School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Fredericks Susan A
Bought by
Fredericks Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Fredericks Susan A
Bought by
Fredericks Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericks Susan A | -- | None Available | |
| Fredericks Susan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $401,098 | $254,042 | $147,056 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $393,234 | $249,061 | $144,173 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $385,525 | $244,178 | $141,347 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $377,967 | $239,391 | $138,576 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $370,557 | $234,698 | $135,859 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $366,758 | $232,292 | $134,466 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $359,568 | $227,738 | $131,830 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $352,519 | $223,273 | $129,246 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $345,608 | $218,896 | $126,712 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $338,832 | $214,604 | $124,228 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $333,745 | $211,382 | $122,363 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $327,210 | $207,243 | $119,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map