5300 Hawkhaven Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $883,060
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Hawkhaven Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $768,515, approximately $273 per square foot. 5300 Hawkhaven Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Cobblestone Elementary School, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Gabriel F and Johnson Sarah
Bought by
Johnson Sarah and Johnson Gabriel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Outstanding Balance
$301,848
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Sarah
Bought by
Johnson Gabriel F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Gabriel F
Bought by
Johnson Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
English Robert Hall and Phillips English Alyssa Hope
Bought by
Johnson Gabriel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,115
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Conover Ronald H and Conover Sherri L
Bought by
English Robert Hall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Faber Robert and Faber Joyce
Bought by
Conover Ronald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sarah | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Johnson Gabriel F | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Sarah | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Gabriel F | $375,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| English Robert Hall | $659,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Conover Ronald H | $370,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sarah | $381,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Sarah | $363,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Gabriel F | $370,115 | |
| Previous Owner | English Robert Hall | $527,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Conover Ronald H | $296,000 | |
| Closed | English Robert Hall | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $510,716 | $141,646 | $369,070 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $490,887 | $136,147 | $354,740 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $481,263 | $133,478 | $347,785 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $471,827 | $130,861 | $340,966 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $466,990 | $129,520 | $337,470 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $457,834 | $126,981 | $330,853 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $448,858 | $124,492 | $324,366 |
| 2017 | $5,143 | $440,057 | $122,051 | $318,006 |
| 2016 | $4,902 | $422,929 | $119,658 | $303,271 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $401,802 | $117,861 | $283,941 |
| 2014 | $4,593 | $393,932 | $115,553 | $278,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map