5301 Durango Dr Abilene, TX 79605
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,603 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Durango Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $104,534, approximately $88 per square foot. 5301 Durango Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Clack Middle School, Cooper High School, and Texas Leadership of Abilene.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Taylor County
Bought by
Corpian Gary and Corpian Marilu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Fwe Invest Llc
Bought by
Fwe Invest Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corpian Gary | $40,000 | -- | |
| Fwe Invest Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $41,220 | $5,363 | $35,857 |
| 2023 | $978 | $39,898 | $1,931 | $37,967 |
| 2022 | $852 | $33,555 | $1,931 | $31,624 |
| 2021 | $837 | $31,046 | $1,931 | $29,115 |
| 2020 | $801 | $29,200 | $1,931 | $27,269 |
| 2019 | $747 | $28,244 | $1,931 | $26,313 |
| 2018 | $713 | $27,662 | $1,931 | $25,731 |
| 2017 | $667 | $26,827 | $1,931 | $24,896 |
| 2016 | $665 | $26,734 | $1,931 | $24,803 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,927 | $1,931 | $24,996 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map