5301 Junction Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Junction, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $408,265, approximately $191 per square foot. 5301 Junction is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Robin Hill Public School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Jim and Kelly Elaine
Bought by
Kaler Bryan and Kaler Taneil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaler Bryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $19,417 | $827 | $18,590 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $18,303 | $1,030 | $17,273 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $17,769 | $857 | $16,912 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $17,252 | $541 | $16,711 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $17,252 | $541 | $16,711 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $17,252 | $541 | $16,711 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $17,252 | $542 | $16,710 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $17,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $17,248 | $542 | $16,706 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $16,746 | $542 | $16,204 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $16,746 | $542 | $16,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map