5301 Lake Dr Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Lake Dr, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $262,460, approximately $210 per square foot. 5301 Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $61,010 | $16,560 | $44,450 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $61,010 | $16,560 | $44,450 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $61,010 | $16,560 | $44,450 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $39,380 | $12,250 | $27,130 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $39,380 | $12,250 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $39,380 | $12,250 | $27,130 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $35,810 | $11,660 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $35,810 | $11,660 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $35,810 | $11,660 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $39,660 | $11,660 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $39,660 | $11,660 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $39,660 | $11,660 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $39,660 | $11,660 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map