5314 Bayview Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $396,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5314 Bayview Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $350,242, approximately $207 per square foot. 5314 Bayview Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Scheib Thomas C and Scheib Nan C
Bought by
Scheib Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1992
Bought by
Scheib Thomas C and Scheib Nan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheib Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scheib Thomas C | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $102,480 | $22,470 | $80,010 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $102,480 | $22,470 | $80,010 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $102,480 | $22,470 | $80,010 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $66,090 | $16,630 | $49,460 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $66,750 | $16,630 | $50,120 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $66,750 | $16,630 | $50,120 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $61,640 | $15,820 | $45,820 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $61,640 | $15,820 | $45,820 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $61,640 | $15,820 | $45,820 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $61,180 | $15,820 | $45,360 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $61,150 | $15,820 | $45,330 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $61,150 | $15,820 | $45,330 |
| 2013 | $2,351 | $61,150 | $15,820 | $45,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map