NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $521,411 - $640,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,796 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2019

Current estimated payment $3,828 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Corner Lot
  • Hogg Middle Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2019

Amazing recent built modern home with private driveway, roof deck and spacious floor plan with 12ft ceilings. Amazing modern finishes throughout. Chefs Kitchen w/ stainless steel Kenmore Pro Elite appliances, Country Sink. Glass Sliding Door. Upgraded roller shades. Master suite features a Soaking Garden tub, glass shower, 2 walk-in closets. Enjoy views of Downtown and the city from your own private roof deck. FREESTANDING & NO ANNUAL HOA DUES!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruby Thomas Wadhwa

Houston Dwell Realty License #0586998 Listed on: 11/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Konrad Molski

Konrad Adam Molski License #0664692

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,105

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1,975 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,105

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1,975 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0453
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Cottage Grove/Heights
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:135-090-001-0003
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2796.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Common Area

Schools

  • Elementary School: LOVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WALTRIP HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10105.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Eng Victor S and Estate Of Lillian Kwan
Bought by
Eng Victor S
Current Estimated Value
$564,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,900
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Eng Victor S
Bought by
Eng Patrick A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,900
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,703

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2018
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
List Price
$485,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Bugssp Llc
Bought by
Patel Pratik and Patel Sheena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eng Patrick A $250,000
Previous Owner Patel Pratik $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market -- -- --
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Sold -- -- --
03/02/2019 03/02/19 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2018 11/12/18 For Sale $485,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,806 $536,310 $138,250 $398,060
2024 $9,806 $543,365 $138,250 $405,115
2023 $9,806 $570,460 $118,500 $451,960
2022 $10,770 $489,110 $108,625 $380,485
2021 $10,146 $435,334 $104,675 $330,659
2020 $11,298 $468,176 $98,750 $369,426
2019 $11,134 $462,544 $119,488 $343,056
2018 $7,836 $400,000 $95,590 $304,410
2017 $10,114 $400,000 $95,590 $304,410
2016 $5,320 $297,775 $95,590 $202,185
2015 $5,040 $0 $0 $0
2014 $5,040 $196,042 $181,125 $14,917
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 28724321

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1350900010003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.