5301 Neroly Rd Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $1,024,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Neroly Rd, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $749,428, approximately $360 per square foot. 5301 Neroly Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Savell Dewey M and Savell Linda L
Bought by
The Dewey Savell & Linda Savell Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dewey Savell & Linda Savell Revocabl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $130,850 | $22,646 | $108,204 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $128,285 | $22,202 | $106,083 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $125,770 | $21,767 | $104,003 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $123,305 | $21,341 | $101,964 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $120,888 | $20,923 | $99,965 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $117,303 | $20,303 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $115,004 | $19,905 | $95,099 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $112,750 | $19,515 | $93,235 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $110,540 | $19,133 | $91,407 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $108,880 | $18,846 | $90,034 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $106,748 | $18,477 | $88,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map