5301 Timberwolf Dr El Paso, TX 79903
Timberwolf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Timberwolf Dr, El Paso, TX 79903 and is currently estimated at $209,640, approximately $138 per square foot. 5301 Timberwolf Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Coach Wally Hartley School PK-8, Burges High School, and Loretto Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Moreno Guillermo E and Moreno Ana C
Bought by
Moreno Badillo Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Moreno Guillermo Enrique
Bought by
Moreno Guillermo Enrique and Moreno Ana Cecilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Badillo Angelina | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Guillermo Enrique | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $187,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $168,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $153,059 | $18,953 | $134,106 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $124,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $113,996 | $18,953 | $95,043 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $103,103 | $16,110 | $86,993 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $102,521 | $16,110 | $86,411 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $102,653 | $16,110 | $86,543 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $102,653 | $16,110 | $86,543 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $99,353 | $16,110 | $83,243 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $95,407 | $16,110 | $79,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map