5302 Basil Chase Converse, TX 78109
Far Southeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,962 - $284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Basil Chase, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $273,241, approximately $146 per square foot. 5302 Basil Chase is a home with nearby schools including Barbara Jordan Intermediate School, Ray D. Corbett Junior High School, and Samuel Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Sfr Fund Vi Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Ag Essential Housing Multi State 2 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land And Construction L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Fund Vi Borrower Llc | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Land And Construction L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $241,495 | $55,820 | $185,675 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $246,000 | $55,820 | $190,180 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $195,000 | $55,820 | $139,180 |
| 2022 | $824 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map