5302 Chestnut Dr Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $359,603
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Chestnut Dr, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $327,651, approximately $145 per square foot. 5302 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including George Hildebrand Elementary School, East Burke Middle School, and East Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Burkhalter Hester A
Bought by
Burkhalter Arthur J and Burkhalter Hester A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhalter Arthur J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $283,327 | $28,293 | $255,034 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $283,327 | $28,293 | $255,034 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $283,327 | $28,293 | $255,034 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $208,805 | $18,659 | $190,146 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $208,805 | $18,659 | $190,146 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $208,805 | $18,659 | $190,146 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $208,805 | $18,659 | $190,146 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $194,640 | $18,659 | $175,981 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $194,640 | $18,659 | $175,981 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $194,640 | $18,659 | $175,981 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $194,640 | $18,659 | $175,981 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $194,640 | $18,659 | $175,981 |
| 2013 | $1,559 | $194,640 | $18,659 | $175,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map