5302 Dunleith Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Dunleith Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $374,937, approximately $135 per square foot. 5302 Dunleith Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Day Barbara Bowden
Bought by
Baker Mark K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$220,688
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Wilganowski Carl and Wilganowski Donna
Bought by
Bowden Day Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Riverway Builders Lp
Bought by
Wilganowski Carl and Wilganowski Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2002
Sold by
Hometown Concepts Inc
Bought by
Riverway Builders Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Mark K | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Bowden Day Barbara | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Wilganowski Carl | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Riverway Builders Lp | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Mark K | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowden Day Barbara | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilganowski Carl | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riverway Builders Lp | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,144 | $385,823 | $69,778 | $316,045 |
| 2024 | $6,144 | $374,264 | $69,778 | $304,486 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $403,025 | $69,778 | $333,247 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $374,868 | $69,778 | $305,090 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $287,719 | $41,350 | $246,369 |
| 2020 | $6,596 | $274,797 | $41,350 | $233,447 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $247,935 | $41,350 | $206,585 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $247,935 | $41,350 | $206,585 |
| 2017 | $6,683 | $247,935 | $41,350 | $206,585 |
| 2016 | $6,683 | $247,935 | $41,350 | $206,585 |
| 2015 | $4,960 | $201,000 | $26,878 | $174,122 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $201,000 | $26,878 | $174,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map