5311 Dunleith Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,545
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Dunleith Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $414,202, approximately $116 per square foot. 5311 Dunleith Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Hometown Concepts Inc
Bought by
Ammutinato Vincent and Ammutinato Yvonne T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,829
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammutinato Vincent | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ammutinato Vincent | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $404,051 | $67,671 | $336,380 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $413,484 | $67,671 | $345,813 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $413,484 | $67,671 | $345,813 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $386,934 | $67,671 | $319,263 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $300,445 | $40,102 | $260,343 |
| 2020 | $6,962 | $287,846 | $40,102 | $247,744 |
| 2019 | $7,055 | $267,378 | $40,102 | $227,276 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $267,378 | $40,102 | $227,276 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $267,378 | $40,102 | $227,276 |
| 2016 | $6,664 | $267,378 | $40,102 | $227,276 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $224,763 | $26,066 | $198,697 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $224,763 | $26,066 | $198,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map