5302 E Heather Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 E Heather Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $629,741, approximately $253 per square foot. 5302 E Heather Ln is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Steiner Jeanette M
Bought by
Steiner Andrew and Steiner Suzi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,337
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2016
Sold by
Marlowe Edward B and Marlowe Elizabeth A
Bought by
Steiner Jeanette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steiner Jeanette M | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Count |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steiner Andrew | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiner Jeanette M | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiner Jeanette M | $252,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $539,555 | $163,625 | $375,930 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $512,050 | $130,900 | $381,150 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $504,658 | $154,000 | $350,658 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $592,322 | $154,000 | $438,322 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $394,690 | $110,000 | $284,690 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $298,515 | $105,000 | $193,515 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $270,815 | $90,000 | $180,815 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $244,925 | $80,000 | $164,925 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $233,880 | $70,000 | $163,880 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $218,985 | $62,000 | $156,985 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $209,808 | $62,000 | $147,808 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $171,853 | $35,000 | $136,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map