5302 Garces Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Garces Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,566,017, approximately $736 per square foot. 5302 Garces Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Dougherty Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Singh Ravinder and Kaur Sarabjeet
Bought by
Singh Ravinder and Kaur Sarabjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,828
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,112,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Mission Peak Homes Inc
Bought by
Singh Ravinder P and Kaur Sarabjeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,172
Interest Rate
7.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Ravinder | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Singh Ravinder P | $519,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Ravinder | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Ravinder P | $389,172 | |
| Closed | Singh Ravinder P | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,774 | $781,690 | $234,597 | $547,093 |
| 2024 | $10,774 | $766,365 | $229,998 | $536,367 |
| 2023 | $10,658 | $751,341 | $225,489 | $525,852 |
| 2022 | $10,526 | $736,612 | $221,069 | $515,543 |
| 2021 | $10,427 | $722,169 | $216,734 | $505,435 |
| 2020 | $9,764 | $714,765 | $214,512 | $500,253 |
| 2019 | $9,736 | $700,753 | $210,307 | $490,446 |
| 2018 | $9,498 | $687,015 | $206,184 | $480,831 |
| 2017 | $9,363 | $673,547 | $202,142 | $471,405 |
| 2016 | $8,548 | $660,343 | $198,179 | $462,164 |
| 2015 | $8,249 | $650,429 | $195,204 | $455,225 |
| 2014 | $8,256 | $637,692 | $191,381 | $446,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map