$325,000
UNDER CONTRACT

5302 Lakeview Dr Greendale, WI 53129

Estimated payment $2,134/month

Total Views 383
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$284 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Ranch Style House
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Highland View Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Owner of nearly SIXTY years has treated this home with so much love and respect it is in wonderful move in condition. Walk to Scout Lake! Spacious living room, bright gorgeous open kitchen with recessed lighting, three bedrooms with HDWD, full and half on main with laundry. Three season room it so beautiful! Updates galore include new concrete drive and GA floor, furnace/AC 2025, roof 2016, all windows 2020, kitchen bath remodel 2018, carpeting 2025, EDO 2024.

Listing Agent

The Krickeberg Group*

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest Brokerage Phone: 262-599-8980 License #59833-94 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,803

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Clad Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • Recessed Lighting

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6940346000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,803

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Inclusions: oven/range. microwave, refrigerator, stackable laundry, washer, dryer
  • Directions: Eastway to Lakeview to home
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Attribution Contact: 262-599-8980
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1144
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood, Low Maintenance Trim

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Parcel #: 6940346000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4802.76
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,741 $275,300 $65,600 $209,700
2023 $4,637 $251,900 $65,600 $186,300
2022 $4,681 $251,900 $65,600 $186,300
2021 $4,597 $189,800 $58,600 $131,200
2020 $4,620 $189,800 $58,600 $131,200
2019 $4,591 $189,800 $58,600 $131,200
2018 $4,953 $189,800 $58,600 $131,200
2017 $4,257 $173,900 $56,300 $117,600
2016 $4,222 $173,900 $56,300 $117,600
2015 $3,935 $155,000 $56,300 $98,700
2014 $3,908 $155,000 $56,300 $98,700
2013 $3,970 $155,000 $56,300 $98,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1962265

Metro MLS

APN: 694-0346-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.