L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lourdes Jones
JLA Realty
(832) 414-8364
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $240,000
Fresh paint has brightened up this charming home in a Great location in Atascocita West! Want to be close to everything - this is your place! Lovely 4 bedroom, 2 Bath home with a den area and a dining room. Large backyard with covered patio, comes with storage shed for your yard maintenance tools. Brand New HVAC September 2022. New Gas water heater installed January 2023.Roof installed 3 years ago! There are no back neighbors directly behind this home. This home is waiting for your personal touches! What are you waiting for? Start off your 2023 as a home owner! Call your Realtor today to schedule a showing and view this home!
Co-Listed By
Hanh Jones
JLA Realty License #0761710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satcher James | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cervantes Jose Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Everbank | $113,967 | None Available | |
| Doskocil Leonard D | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satcher James | $223,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Doskocil Leonard D | $108,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2023 03/12/23 | For Sale | $227,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2023 03/11/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2023 03/11/23 | For Sale | $227,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | For Sale | $227,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Price Changed | $227,000 | -1.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | For Sale | $229,900 | +202.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | For Sale | $76,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $217,148 | $64,530 | $152,618 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $217,148 | $64,530 | $152,618 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $210,066 | $32,265 | $177,801 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $173,566 | $32,265 | $141,301 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $151,223 | $32,265 | $118,958 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $154,272 | $32,265 | $122,007 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $147,400 | $16,850 | $130,550 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $123,585 | $16,850 | $106,735 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $123,585 | $16,850 | $106,735 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $107,437 | $16,850 | $90,587 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $103,393 | $16,850 | $86,543 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $92,938 | $16,850 | $76,088 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lourdes Jones
JLA Realty
(832) 414-8364
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Hanh Jones
JLA Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Osneyda Canales
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(281) 804-4342
3 in this area
120 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Alberto Hernandez
StarCrest Realty, LLC
(281) 501-6700
4 in this area
106 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lisa Eureste
Tejas Realty Group
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 80128297
APN: 1091430000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.