5310 Moonshadows Dr Humble, TX 77346
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Moonshadows Dr, Humble, TX 77346 and is currently estimated at $210,645, approximately $142 per square foot. 5310 Moonshadows Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Oaks Elementary School, Timberwood Middle School, and Atascocita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Chkg Escape Ltd
Bought by
Coulter Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Outstanding Balance
$42,599
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Harmsen Derk
Bought by
Chkg Escape Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Slaughter George
Bought by
Chkg Escape Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Joseph D | -- | American Title Co | |
| Chkg Escape Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Chkg Escape Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coulter Joseph D | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $203,569 | $64,530 | $139,039 |
| 2024 | $880 | $203,569 | $64,530 | $139,039 |
| 2023 | $880 | $194,238 | $32,265 | $161,973 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $175,693 | $32,265 | $143,428 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $140,753 | $32,265 | $108,488 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $143,576 | $32,265 | $111,311 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $135,958 | $16,850 | $119,108 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $114,273 | $16,850 | $97,423 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $114,273 | $16,850 | $97,423 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $99,529 | $16,850 | $82,679 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $95,838 | $16,850 | $78,988 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $86,320 | $16,850 | $69,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map