Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrick Luck
ERA REAL Solutions Realty, LLC
(513) 253-8211
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $362,762
Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a desirable corner lot in Fairfield. Enjoy bright, open living spaces, a comfortable primary suite, and a finished basement offering flexible bonus space. Great curb appeal, a functional layout, and a convenient location near schools, parks, and shopping make this home an easy choice. New HVAC 2021. Nature Stone Porches. 5" Gutters. Chimney Rebuild 2022. Kitchen Remodel 2021 with Quartz Countertops. Electrolux Washer and Dryer Included. New Gas Fireplace Logs with remote. Close to the Big Miami River Bike Path.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA REAL Solutions Realty, LLC License #2015004052 Listed on: 12/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Julie | $359,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Susan K Wilson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Sue K | $155,900 | Attorney | |
| Lewis Helen I | $126,700 | -- | |
| Halcomb Concrete Const Inc | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Julie | $303,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sue K | $124,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Helen I | $101,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Halcomb Concrete Const Inc | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | $359,900 | -2.7% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Off Market | $369,900 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $78,990 | $13,760 | $65,230 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $78,990 | $13,760 | $65,230 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $80,340 | $13,760 | $66,580 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $53,900 | $13,760 | $40,140 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $53,110 | $13,760 | $39,350 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $53,110 | $13,760 | $39,350 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $42,770 | $13,890 | $28,880 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $42,770 | $13,890 | $28,880 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $42,770 | $13,890 | $28,880 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $40,650 | $13,890 | $26,760 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $40,650 | $13,890 | $26,760 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $40,650 | $13,890 | $26,760 |
| 2013 | $2,124 | $44,540 | $18,270 | $26,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrick Luck
ERA REAL Solutions Realty, LLC
(513) 253-8211
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Melissa Bolser
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 602-7450
5 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1863663
APN: A0700-088-000-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.