5302 Starkey Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Starkey Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $241,913, approximately $230 per square foot. 5302 Starkey Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Penn Forest Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $171,600 | $76,800 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $164,200 | $76,800 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $158,300 | $76,800 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $152,100 | $76,800 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $136,900 | $76,800 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $135,700 | $76,800 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $133,100 | $76,800 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $126,600 | $71,000 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $125,300 | $71,000 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $118,900 | $65,200 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $116,500 | $62,300 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $117,000 | $62,300 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map