NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5302 Summit St Unit A Fort Smith, AR 72903

Estimated Value: $171,406

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Garage
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • L.A. Chaffin Junior High School Rated A

About This Home

As of April 2020

Move in ready. New paint through out, new carpet in living room, hall and bedrooms. Lots of storage space and both bedrooms have large walk in closets. No pets and smoking outside in designated area.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kim Kelly

Inactive Agents Ft. Smith License #SA00075047 Listed on: 04/13/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Kim Kelly

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Pets Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/13/20
  • Tenant pays for air conditioning, cable TV, electricity, gas, heat, sewer, trash collection, telephone, water

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2020-04-13

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • NumberUnfurnished: Unfurnished
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3210
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Directions: From Rogers Avenue North onto Waldron Road; West onto Summit Street. Property on South side of Summit Street. 5302 A Summit Street
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1980
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8

Multi Family

  • Tenant Pays: Air Conditioning, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Sewer, Trash Collection, Telephone, Water

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Bought by
K & R Properties
Current Estimated Value
$171,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Bought by
Kralicek Elmer C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1988
Bought by
Pyramid Properties An Ar Partn

K & R Properties -- --
Kralicek Elmer C $85,000 --
Pyramid Properties An Ar Partn $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2020 04/13/20 For Rent $725 0.0% --
04/13/2020 04/13/20 Rented $725 -- --
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,306 $27,213 $6,750 $20,463
2024 $1,074 $20,450 $5,250 $15,200
2023 $1,187 $20,450 $5,250 $15,200
2022 $1,187 $20,450 $5,250 $15,200
2021 $1,168 $20,450 $5,250 $15,200
2020 $1,071 $20,450 $5,250 $15,200
2019 $973 $16,760 $5,250 $11,510
2018 $973 $16,760 $5,250 $11,510
2017 $880 $16,760 $5,250 $11,510
2016 $880 $16,760 $5,250 $11,510
2015 $880 $16,760 $5,250 $11,510
2014 $883 $15,690 $5,250 $10,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1032535

APN: 15694-0053-00000-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.