5302 Vallecito Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,336,099 - $1,380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Vallecito Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,358,025, approximately $547 per square foot. 5302 Vallecito Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Tilburg Andrea M Van
Bought by
Tilburg Andrea M Van and Andrea Van Tilburg Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Jones Dorothy C
Bought by
Vantilburg Larry and Vantilburg Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,277
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,259,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Jones Dorothy C
Bought by
Jones Dorothy C and Dorothy C Jones Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilburg Andrea M Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vantilburg Larry | $455,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jones Dorothy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vantilburg Larry | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Vantilburg Larry | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,943 | $672,165 | $538,836 | $133,329 |
| 2024 | $7,943 | $658,986 | $528,271 | $130,715 |
| 2023 | $7,673 | $646,065 | $517,913 | $128,152 |
| 2022 | $7,556 | $633,398 | $507,758 | $125,640 |
| 2021 | $7,374 | $620,979 | $497,802 | $123,177 |
| 2020 | $7,287 | $614,612 | $492,698 | $121,914 |
| 2019 | $7,203 | $602,561 | $483,037 | $119,524 |
| 2018 | $7,203 | $590,747 | $473,566 | $117,181 |
| 2017 | $6,929 | $579,164 | $464,280 | $114,884 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $567,808 | $455,176 | $112,632 |
| 2015 | $6,596 | $559,279 | $448,338 | $110,941 |
| 2014 | $6,448 | $548,324 | $439,556 | $108,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map