Seller's Agent in 2026
Shelley Loesing
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 268-7674
42 Total Sales
Welcome to this move in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the Mill Creek Manor neighborhood. Features include an open living area with gas fireplace, spacious rooms, and a fully fenced backyard. Convenient location with easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment throughout Columbia. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2015015048 Listed on: 02/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $142,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $24,990 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $195,200 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $180,212 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $149,150 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | For Rent | $1,900 | +8.6% | -- | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/02/2021 01/02/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | For Sale | $242,500 | +31.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $44,954 | $6,650 | $38,304 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $39,254 | $6,650 | $32,604 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $39,254 | $6,650 | $32,604 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $36,347 | $6,650 | $29,697 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $36,347 | $6,650 | $29,697 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $34,941 | $6,650 | $28,291 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $34,941 | $6,650 | $28,291 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $34,941 | $6,650 | $28,291 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $34,941 | $6,650 | $28,291 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $34,941 | $6,650 | $28,291 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,941 | $6,650 | $28,291 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shelley Loesing
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 268-7674
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stacey Swalla
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 999-5583
291 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rob Smith
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 424-5938
28 Total Sales
c
Buyer's Agent in 2024
cbor.rets.510000074
cbor.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lori Brockman
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 864-4702
266 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kelsey Brockman
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 256-8601
111 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 432181
APN: 20-200-00-04-093-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.