5303 Lakespring Dr Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5303 Lakespring Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $623,222, approximately $322 per square foot. 5303 Lakespring Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vintage Parkway Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Aquino Ricardo C and Aquino Ruth Balbas
Bought by
Aquino Ricardo and Aquino Ruth B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Baisas Susana H
Bought by
Aquino Richardo C and Aquino Ruth Balbas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Aquino Richardo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $317,917 | $114,928 | $202,989 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $311,684 | $112,675 | $199,009 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $305,573 | $110,466 | $195,107 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $299,582 | $108,300 | $191,282 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $293,709 | $106,177 | $187,532 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $285,000 | $103,029 | $181,971 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $279,412 | $101,009 | $178,403 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $273,934 | $99,029 | $174,905 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $268,564 | $97,088 | $171,476 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $264,531 | $95,630 | $168,901 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $259,350 | $93,757 | $165,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map