5304 Ashbourne Ct Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,699,000 - $1,836,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 Ashbourne Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,777,241, approximately $719 per square foot. 5304 Ashbourne Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Homen Donald J and Homen Wanda J
Bought by
Homen Donald J and Homen Wanda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homen Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $174,544 | $40,057 | $141,487 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $170,984 | $39,271 | $138,713 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $174,494 | $38,501 | $135,993 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $164,074 | $37,747 | $133,327 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $160,720 | $37,007 | $130,713 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $166,000 | $36,627 | $129,373 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $162,746 | $35,909 | $126,837 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $159,555 | $35,205 | $124,350 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $156,427 | $34,515 | $121,912 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $153,360 | $33,838 | $119,522 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $151,057 | $33,330 | $117,727 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $148,098 | $32,677 | $115,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map