5304 E Westridge Rd Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,520,918 - $1,687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 E Westridge Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,587,980, approximately $557 per square foot. 5304 E Westridge Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Lloyd Raymond Keith and Rossi Kathleen Anne
Bought by
Lloyd Raymond Keith and Rossi Kathleen Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Lloyd Keith and Lloyd Kathleen Rossi
Bought by
Lloyd Keith and Lloyd Kathleen Rossi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Raymond Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Rossi Kathleen Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Lloyd Keith | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lloyd Keith | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $198,833 | $61,333 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $194,935 | $60,131 | $134,804 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $191,113 | $58,952 | $132,161 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $187,366 | $57,796 | $129,570 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $183,693 | $56,663 | $127,030 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $181,810 | $56,082 | $125,728 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $178,246 | $54,983 | $123,263 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $174,751 | $53,904 | $120,847 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $171,325 | $52,847 | $118,478 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $167,966 | $51,811 | $116,155 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $165,443 | $51,032 | $114,411 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $162,203 | $50,033 | $112,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map