Estimated Value: $245,000 - $270,000
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- High Ceiling
- No HOA
- Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
- Stone Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
As of September 2013READY FOR SUMMER? THIS HOME IS .. HOME OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS 2 BATH AND IT COMES WITH A NICE SPARKLY POOL AND VERY GOOD SIZE BACKYARD ALL FENCED IN .. DON'T LET THIS ONE SLIP AWAY MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,939
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 7,673 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,640 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
- Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number E505501000001800
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutz Linda Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Albert | -- | Vltc | |
| Vargas Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Joaquin J | -- | Charge Sierra Title | |
| Lord & Gonzalez Lp | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Albert | $115,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Carlos | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Joaquin J | $111,960 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $247,777 | $65,988 | $181,789 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $270,028 | $65,988 | $204,040 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $272,366 | $65,988 | $206,378 |
| 2022 | $6,708 | $239,138 | $52,176 | $186,962 |
| 2021 | $5,207 | $182,285 | $46,038 | $136,247 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $172,406 | $46,038 | $126,368 |
| 2019 | $5,131 | $175,076 | $40,283 | $134,793 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $161,990 | $40,283 | $121,707 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $153,757 | $30,692 | $123,065 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $155,114 | $30,692 | $124,422 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $141,905 | $30,692 | $111,213 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $131,248 | $30,692 | $100,556 |
Map
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 164172
APN: E5055-01-000-0018-00
- 705 E Arapaho Ave
- 701 E Arapaho Ave
- 700 E Cheyenne Ave
- 601 E Arapaho Ave
- 801 E Azucar Ave
- 520 E Feather Ave
- 816 E Azucar Ave
- 5302 N Huisache Ave
- 5105 N Ebony St
- 5519 N Chula Vista St
- 907 E Seminole Ave
- 4908 N Cypress St
- 5809 N Dodger St
- 627 E Danielle St
- 1301 Minnesota Rd
- 6002 N Dodger St
- 4730 N Ebony St
- 4724 N Ebony St
- 4708 N Cypress St
- 4705 N Juniper St
- 5316 N Ebony St
- 5312 N Ebony St
- 5400 N Ebony St
- 5308 N Ebony St
- 704 E Biyaneta Ave
- 5404 N Ebony St
- 700 E Biyaneta Ave
- 705 E Biyaneta Ave
- 5408 N Ebony St
- 5401 N Gumwood Ave
- 5403 N Gumwood Ave
- 5307 N Gumwood Ave
- 701 E Biyaneta Ave
- 616 E Biyaneta Ave
- 5405 N Gumwood Ave
- 5305 N Gumwood Ave
- 617 E Arapaho Ave
- 704 E Cheyenne Ave
- 704 E Cheyenne Ave Unit 57
- 5412 N Ebony St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.