5304 S Landsdown Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 S Landsdown Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $276,509, approximately $354 per square foot. 5304 S Landsdown Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $222,428 | $33,903 | $188,525 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $220,964 | $33,903 | $187,061 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $210,486 | $33,903 | $176,583 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $187,152 | $30,136 | $157,016 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $166,337 | $28,253 | $138,084 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $152,890 | $28,250 | $124,640 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $152,890 | $28,250 | $124,640 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $152,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $109,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $98,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $89,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $89,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map