5305 Buzzell Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $519,111
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
80
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $459,778. 5305 Buzzell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Allen Family Trust
Bought by
Ellis Levi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,990
Outstanding Balance
$378,779
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$80,999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Levi J | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Levi J | $399,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $242,300 | $242,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,112 | $225,800 | $225,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $905 | $225,400 | $225,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $905 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $905 | $109,600 | $109,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $105,400 | $105,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $106,200 | $106,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $107,950 | $78,500 | $29,450 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $109,950 | $76,500 | $33,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,200 | $66,350 | $34,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map