5305 Misty Meadows Rd Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $191,601 - $238,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Misty Meadows Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $219,400, approximately $112 per square foot. 5305 Misty Meadows Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Griffin John F and Griffin Kathleen
Bought by
West Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $935 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $905 | $20,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $906 | $20,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $19,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $868 | $19,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $868 | $19,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,250 | $0 | $0 |