5306 33rd Ave W Everett, WA 98203
Boulevard Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,573,444
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 33rd Ave W, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $1,440,361, approximately $875 per square foot. 5306 33rd Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Maple Robert T
Bought by
Maple Robert T and Maple Brandi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,856
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,292,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Hibbert James G and Hibbert Jamey Lea
Bought by
Maple Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,150
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Zipp Robert J and Taylor Kathryn J
Bought by
Hibbert James G and Hibbert Jamey Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Robert T | -- | Nextitle | |
| Maple Robert T | $359,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hibbert James G | $288,000 | Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maple Robert T | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Maple Robert T | $305,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibbert James G | $230,400 | |
| Closed | Maple Robert T | $53,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,219 | $1,369,500 | $789,800 | $579,700 |
| 2025 | $10,803 | $1,399,300 | $848,000 | $551,300 |
| 2024 | $10,803 | $1,362,500 | $811,200 | $551,300 |
| 2023 | $10,475 | $1,354,800 | $800,000 | $554,800 |
| 2022 | $8,279 | $926,600 | $458,200 | $468,400 |
| 2020 | $6,634 | $744,800 | $342,500 | $402,300 |
| 2019 | $6,480 | $735,200 | $341,600 | $393,600 |
| 2018 | $7,365 | $721,000 | $368,000 | $353,000 |
| 2017 | $6,739 | $672,700 | $341,700 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $6,075 | $599,800 | $282,000 | $317,800 |
| 2015 | $6,165 | $550,700 | $273,000 | $277,700 |
| 2013 | $5,640 | $471,800 | $242,000 | $229,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map