5306 Deville Ct Bakersfield, CA 93308
Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,237/month
Highlights
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Centennial High School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to beautiful 5306 Devile Ct, perfectly situated on a spacious lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers an ideal layout for entertaining and everyday living.Boasting over 2,200 square feet, the property features two generous living areas, providing plenty of space for gatherings or relaxing with family. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there's room for everyone to enjoy privacy and convenience.The 3-car garage, along with dedicated RV parking and hookups, makes this home perfect for those who need extra space for vehicles, toys, or travel-ready lifestyles. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this turnkey property is ready to welcome its next owner. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2,293 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Schools
- Olive Drive Elementary School
- Norris Middle School
- Centennial High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 50637005
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,376 | $477,542 | $84,896 | $392,646 |
| 2024 | $6,376 | $468,180 | $83,232 | $384,948 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $459,000 | $81,600 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $259,840 | $54,777 | $205,063 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $254,746 | $53,703 | $201,043 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $252,135 | $53,153 | $198,982 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $252,135 | $53,153 | $198,982 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $242,346 | $51,090 | $191,256 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $237,595 | $50,089 | $187,506 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $232,937 | $49,107 | $183,830 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $229,439 | $48,370 | $181,069 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $224,946 | $47,423 | $177,523 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $499,995 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $499,995 | +8.7% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -2.1% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $470,000 | +4.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2022 03/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $166,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $412,087 | FHA | |
| Closed | $412,087 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $141,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202510150
APN: 506-370-05-00-0
- 6400 Madonna Ave
- 5201 Summerwind Way
- 4908 Laurel Springs Dr
- 7001 Eloy Ave
- 7105 Aztec Way
- 6717 Park West Cir
- 6916 Bandolero Way
- 7008 Hooper Ave
- 6101 Olive Dr
- 5833 Pembroke Ave
- 7128 Yuma Way
- 6606 Desmond Ct
- 5817 Olive Dr
- 6804 Topaz Ln
- 4401 Palisades Cir
- 7229 Yuma Way
- 6000 Eugene Place
- 5984 Oakhaven St
- 5303 Via Fontenelle Dr
- 7240 Olive Dr
- 6713 Kimberly Ave
- 4801 N Fruitvale Ave
- 5615 Bayberry Ave
- 4401 N Fruitvale Ave
- 6624 Jetta Ave
- 7225 Copper Creek Way
- 6305 Almond Dr