5306 Dryden Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Dryden Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $275,345, approximately $134 per square foot. 5306 Dryden Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Herbert Scott A and Herbert Laura J
Bought by
Herbert Michael A and Garrett Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,143
Outstanding Balance
$98,634
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Gaudreav Eva Marie
Bought by
Herbert Scott A and Herbert Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,300
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Michael A | $152,500 | Attorney | |
| Herbert Scott A | $115,900 | -- | |
| -- | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert Michael A | $150,143 | |
| Closed | Herbert Scott A | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $96,090 | $12,690 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $70,040 | $11,020 | $59,020 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $70,040 | $11,020 | $59,020 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $70,040 | $11,020 | $59,020 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $51,990 | $8,890 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $51,990 | $8,890 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $51,990 | $8,890 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $48,980 | $8,890 | $40,090 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $56,316 | $8,887 | $47,429 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $56,316 | $8,887 | $47,429 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $54,051 | $8,887 | $45,164 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $54,051 | $8,887 | $45,164 |
| 2013 | $2,147 | $54,051 | $8,887 | $45,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map