5340 Dryden Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $190,836 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 Dryden Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $206,959, approximately $196 per square foot. 5340 Dryden Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Martin Michael D
Bought by
Rohrback Angel V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Nickles Gregory S
Bought by
Martin Michael D and Rohrback Angel V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,409
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Perry William A
Bought by
Nickles Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Lee Gary D
Bought by
Perry William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,323
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1987
Sold by
Pyles Luwellyn and Pyles Susan A
Bought by
Lee Gary D and Lee Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrback Angel V | -- | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Rohrback Angel C | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Michael D | $94,000 | Attorney | |
| Nickles Gregory S | $86,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Perry William A | $71,654 | Custom Title Services Llc | |
| Lee Gary D | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Michael D | $97,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickles Gregory S | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry William A | $10,748 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry William A | $57,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $56,940 | $12,070 | $44,870 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $37,560 | $10,480 | $27,080 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $37,560 | $10,480 | $27,080 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $37,560 | $10,480 | $27,080 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $33,790 | $8,450 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $33,790 | $8,450 | $25,340 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $33,790 | $8,450 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $29,570 | $8,450 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $32,652 | $8,449 | $24,203 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $32,652 | $8,449 | $24,203 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $31,493 | $8,449 | $23,044 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $31,493 | $8,449 | $23,044 |
| 2013 | $1,391 | $31,493 | $8,449 | $23,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map