5306 Leon Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $266,473
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Leon Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $243,368, approximately $94 per square foot. 5306 Leon Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Castro Roofing & Siding Llc
Bought by
Hollins John T and Sloan-Hollins Veneita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,173
Outstanding Balance
$200,640
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$42,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Rick Cigar
Bought by
Castro Roofing Sr Siding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Roberto Mario A and Roberto Mary C
Bought by
Stringer James N and Stringer Annette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollins John T | $168,000 | -- | |
| Hollins John T | $168,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Roofing Sr Siding Llc | $150,000 | Reisenfeld And Associates Llc | |
| Stringer James N | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollins John T | $210,173 | |
| Closed | Hollins John T | $210,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Stringer James N | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $58,800 | $14,175 | $44,625 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $58,800 | $14,175 | $44,625 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $58,800 | $14,175 | $44,625 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $45,511 | $11,330 | $34,181 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $45,511 | $11,330 | $34,181 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $45,511 | $11,330 | $34,181 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $40,635 | $10,115 | $30,520 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $40,635 | $10,115 | $30,520 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $40,635 | $10,115 | $30,520 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $38,700 | $10,395 | $28,305 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $38,700 | $10,395 | $28,305 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $38,700 | $10,395 | $28,305 |
| 2013 | $2,477 | $39,092 | $10,500 | $28,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map