NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5306 Sierra Lansing, MI 48917

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $418,617

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,534 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2018

Last sale price $245,305 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,737 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Spacious, quality built, 3 bedroom home with 3 full baths close to all Lansing has to offer. Open floor plan with master suite. Main floor features built in office that could be converted to a 4th bedroom. Beautiful lot featuring a back deck with gazebo. Entire house has recently been painted including hand painted floors in the basement. Almost 4500 sq ft that is move in ready. Main floor laundry, newer furnace. Well maintained.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison Koetsier

Non Member Office Listed on: 05/10/2018

Non Member Office

Last Buyer's Agent

Zach Peck

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501377494

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,572

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106.21x140.84
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Intercom
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,572

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2284.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 106.21x140.84
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2284.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 2284.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 4534.0
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Other Equipment:Intercom: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2250.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4534.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths B: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 2284.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Underground Sprinklers, Corner Lot
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

• Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 106.21x140.84
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes
  • Lot Features:Underground Sprinklers: Yes
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 4056
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4572.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 100991.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 123200.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2018
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$245,305
Premium/Discount to List
$5,405
2.25%
Current Estimated Value
$402,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,849
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$220,774
Outstanding Balance
$190,933
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Fedewa Andrea M and Fedewa Andrea M
Bought by
Fedewa Andrea M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Overmyer Gerry V and Overmyer Donna L
Bought by
Krueger Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roost Randall $245,305 None Available
Fedewa Andrea M -- Liberty Title Agency
Krueger Andrea $179,000 Midstate
Overmyer Gerry V -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roost Randall $220,774
Previous Owner Krueger Andrea $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Sold $245,305 +2.3% $54 / Sq Ft
05/13/2018 05/13/18 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2018 05/10/18 For Sale $239,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,715 $188,800 $0 $0
2024 $3,845 $171,700 $0 $0
2023 $3,696 $150,900 $0 $0
2022 $5,852 $139,900 $0 $0
2021 $5,655 $135,700 $0 $0
2020 $5,804 $130,100 $0 $0
2019 $5,763 $125,516 $0 $0
2018 $4,690 $123,200 $0 $0
2017 $4,572 $110,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $105,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $102,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $96,200 $0 $0
2013 -- $94,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 225993

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 040-073-800-320-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.